Home > Celebrity > D > Dax Shepard > Dax Shepard Awards

Dax Shepard Awards

Dax Shepard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Date :

January 02, 1975

Birth Place :

Milford, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frito in "Idiocracy" (2006)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actor

Teen Choice Awards


2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Reality/Variety Star - Male for Punk'd (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dax Shepard Pictures


The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere