Home > Celebrity > D > Dawn French > Dawn French Profile

Dawn French Profile

Dawn French

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, writer, comedian

Birth Name :

Dawn Roma French

Birth Date :

October 11, 1957

Birth Place :

Holyhead, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

As Various Characters in Sketch comedy "French and Saunders" (1987-2005)

Dawn French Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, writer, comedian

Popular for

As Various Characters in Sketch comedy "French and Saunders" (1987-2005)

Dawn French Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dawn Roma French

Birth Date

October 11, 1957

Birth Place

Holyhead, Wales, UK

Height

5'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Plymouth College in Plymouth, Devon, England
  • Attended Caistor Grammar School in Lincolnshire
  • Attended Spence School in New York
  • Attended Central School of Speech and Drama

Dawn French Family


Father

Denys Vernon French

Mother

Felicity "Roma" O'Brien

Brother

Gary French (b. 1955)

Spouse

Lenny Henry (actor, 20-Oct-84 - 2010), Mark Bignell (since Apr-2013)

Daughter

Billie (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dawn French Pictures


Dawn French Outside The ITV Studios
The party following Matt Lucas and Kevin McGee's civil partnership ceremony
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
Dawn French Leaving The Ivy Club
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals