Home > Celebrity > L > Lenny Henry

Lenny Henry

Lenny Henry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, presenter, writer

Birth Name :

Lenworth George Henry

Birth Date :

August 29, 1958

Birth Place :

Dudley, West Midlands, England, UK

Spouse :

Dawn French (actress, 20-Oct-84 - 2010)

Claim to fame :

As Sonny Foster in TV series "The Fosters" (1976-1977)

Latest News


'Harry Potter' Star Dawn French Is Ex-Husband's Best Friend

July 27, 2010 08:36:39 GMT

"Harry Potter" star is "amazed" how she and estranged husband have worked through their split - insisting they are now the "best of friends". The two British comics announced in April that they separated back in October after 25 years of marriage, but had chosen to keep the break-up private.
...

Dawn French and Lenny Henry Ended Marriage

April 07, 2010 03:23:30 GMT

Britain's premier comedy couple and have split after 25 years of marriage. The "Absolutely Fabulous" star and her husband quietly decided to separate in October 2009, according to reports.
...

Picture Gallery


Lenny Henry in The party following Matt Lucas and Kevin McGee's civil partnership ceremony - wenn1023765
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter