Home > Celebrity > D > David Thewlis > David Thewlis Profile

David Thewlis Profile

David Thewlis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Wheeler

Birth Date :

March 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Johnny in "Naked" (1993)

David Thewlis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Johnny in "Naked" (1993)

David Thewlis Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Wheeler

Birth Date

March 20, 1963

Birth Place

Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from The Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, in 1984

David Thewlis Family


Father

Alec Raymond Wheeler

Mother

Maureen (nee Thewlis)

Spouse

Kate Hardie (actress), Sara Sugarman (director, April-92 - 1994)

Relation

Anna Friel (actress, 2001 - Dec-2010)

Daughter

Gracie Ellen Mary (b. 9-Jul-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Thewlis Pictures


AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Lady
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Lady
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
6th International Rome Film Festival - The Lady - Photocall
AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Lady
The World Premiere of War Horse
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals