Home > Celebrity > D > David Oakes > David Oakes Profile

David Oakes Profile

David Oakes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rowan David Oakes

Birth Date :

October 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Hampshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Juan Borgia in TV Series "The Borgias" (2011)

David Oakes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Juan Borgia in TV Series "The Borgias" (2011)

David Oakes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rowan David Oakes

Birth Date

October 14, 1983

Birth Place

Hampshire, England, UK

Height

6' 0"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, bristol, England in 2007
  • Graduated from University of Manchester in English and Drama in 2005

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter