Home > Celebrity > D > David Oakes > David Oakes Filmography

David Oakes Filmography

David Oakes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rowan David Oakes

Birth Date :

October 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Hampshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Juan Borgia in TV Series "The Borgias" (2011)
The White Queen InfoThe White Queen (2013) - TV
stars as George Duke of Clarence


Truth or Die (2012)
stars as Justin


Who Shall I Play with Now? (2012)
stars as Gregory


The Borgias InfoThe Borgias (2011) - TV
stars as Juan Borgia


The Pillars of the Earth InfoThe Pillars of the Earth (2010) - TV
stars as William Hamleigh


Trinity (2009) - TV
stars as Ross Bonham


Walter's War (2008) - TM
stars as Private Oswald Hennessey


Boys (1996)
stars as John Baker Jr


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015