Home > Celebrity > D > David Keith > David Keith Profile

David Keith Profile

David Keith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

David Lemuel Keith

Birth Date :

May 08, 1954

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sid Worley in "An Officer and a Gentleman" (1982)

David Keith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As Sid Worley in "An Officer and a Gentleman" (1982)

David Keith Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Lemuel Keith

Birth Date

May 08, 1954

Birth Place

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the University of Tennessee in 1975 with a Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Theater

David Keith Family


Father

Lemuel Grady Keith, Jr.

Mother

Hilda Earle

Spouse

Nancy Clark (since 15-Apr-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Keith Pictures


Fox All-Star Party
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals