Home > Celebrity > D > David Keith > David Keith Filmography

David Keith Filmography

David Keith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

David Lemuel Keith

Birth Date :

May 08, 1954

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sid Worley in "An Officer and a Gentleman" (1982)
Clown Hunt (2010)
stars as B.J.


Unrequited (2010)
stars as Nate Grissom


Beneath the Blue (2010) aka Way of the Dolphin
stars as Hawk


Lone Star InfoLone Star (2010) - TV
stars as John Allen


Boys of Summerville (2008)
stars as Joe


CSI: Miami InfoCSI: Miami (2008) - TV aka CSI: Weekends
stars as Evan Caldwell


Succubus: Hell Bent (2007)
stars as Wallace


Miracle Dogs Too (2006) - VI
stars as Mr. Mulvaney


In Her Line of Fire (2006) aka Airforce 2 Down
stars as Vice President Walker


Bottoms Up (2006) - VI
stars as Uncle Earl


The Class (2006) - TV
stars as Yonk Allen


Expiration Date (2006)
stars as Wild William


Locusts: The 8th Plague (2005) - TM aka Wild Swarms
stars as Gary


Path of Destruction (2005) - TM
stars as Roy Stark


Come Away Home (2005)
stars as Sheriff Jantz


All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005) aka West of the Dead
stars as Sheriff Blanco


Raise Your Voice InfoRaise Your Voice (2004)
stars as Simon Fletcher


The Kings of Brooklyn (2004)
stars as Scoggins


Waterville (2003)
stars as Blake Robison


Hangman's Curse (2003) aka The Veritas Project: Hangman's Curse
stars as Nate Springfield


Deep Shock (2003) - TM
stars as Capt. Andrew (Andy) Raines, USN


Epoch: Evolution (2003) - TM aka Torus
stars as Mason Rand


Still Life (2003) - TV
stars as Ben Morgan


Daredevil (2003) aka Daredevil: A Daring New Vision
stars as Jack Murdock


In the Echo (2002) - TM


The Stickup (2002)
stars as Ray DeCarlo


Mother Ghost (2002)
stars as Carey


Carrie (2002) - TM
stars as Detective John Mulchaey


Sabretooth (2002) - TM
stars as Bob Thatcher


Last Dance (2001) - TM


Clover Bend (2001)
stars as Mcgrary


Cahoots (2001)
stars as Harley


Burning Down the House (2001)
stars as Carolina


Love and Treason (2001) - TM
stars as Eli Dixon


Constant Payne (2001) - TM
stars as Alexander "Doc" Payne


Epoch (2001) - TM
stars as Mason Rand


World Traveler (2001)
stars as Richard


Anthrax (2001)
stars as Adam Stewart


Behind Enemy Lines (2001)
stars as Master Chief Tom O'Malley


U-571 (2000)
stars as Maj. Matthew Coonan


Men of Honor (2000) aka The Diver
stars as Captain Hartigan


If... Dog... Rabbit... (1999) aka One Last Score
stars as Parole Officer Gilmore


Secret of the Andes (1999)
stars as Brooks Willings


Question of Privilege (1999)
stars as Carter Roberts


A Memory in My Heart (1999) - TM
stars as Matt


Poodle Springs (1998) - TM
stars as Larry Victor/Charles Nichols


Perfect Prey (1998) - TM aka When the Bough Breaks II: Perfect Prey
stars as Dwayne Alan Clay


Ambushed (1998)
stars as Deputy Lawrence


Red-Blooded American Girl II (1997) aka Hot Blooded
stars as Mr. Colbert


If Looks Could Kill (1996) - TM aka If Looks Could Kill: The John Hawkins Story
stars as Det. Peter Stanford


Local Heroes (1996) - TV


A Family Thing (1996)
stars as Sonny


Judge and Jury (1996)
stars as Joseph Meeker


OverBlood (1996) - VG
stars as Raz (voice)


Invasion of Privacy (1996)
stars as Sgt. Rutherford


High Incident (1996) - TV
stars as Corporal Jim Marsh


Till the End of the Night (1995)
stars as Garrett Hill


The Indian in the Cupboard (1995)
stars as Boo-hoo Boone


Deadly Sins (1995)
stars as Jack Gales


Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain (1995)
stars as Ray Karnisak


Major League II (1994)
stars as Jack Parkman


XXX's & OOO's (1994) - TM
stars as Bullet Dobbs


Raw Justice (1994)
stars as Mace


Temptation (1994)
stars as Bone Babancourt


Texas (1994) - TM
stars as Jim Bowie


Ernest Goes to School (1994)
stars as Squint Westwood


Whose Child Is This? The War for Baby Jessica (1993) - TM
stars as Dan Schmidt


Distant Cousins (1993)
stars as Harry Young


Running Wild (1992)
stars as Jack Hutton


Caged Fear (1992) aka Jail Force
stars as Tommy Lane


Liar's Edge (1992) aka Intimate Delusions
stars as Gary Kirkpatrick


Flesh 'n' Blood (1991) - TV
stars as Arlo Weed


Off and Running (1991)
stars as Jack Cornett


The Two Jakes (1990)
stars as Det. Lt. Loach


Guts and Glory: The Rise and Fall of Oliver North (1989) - TM
stars as Lt. Col. Oliver North


The Further Adventures of Tennessee Buck (1988)
stars as Buck Malone


Heartbreak Hotel (1988)
stars as Elvis Presley


White of the Eye (1987)
stars as Paul White


The Whoopee Boys (1986)
stars as Washington Square Peddler


If Tomorrow Comes (1986) - TV
stars as Daniel Cooper


Gulag (1985) - TM
stars as Mickey Almon


Firestarter (1984)
stars as Andrew 'Andy' McGee


Independence Day (1983)
stars as Jack Parker


The Lords of Discipline (1983)
stars as Will


An Officer and a Gentleman (1982)
stars as Sid Worley


Take This Job and Shove It (1981)
stars as Harry Meade


Back Roads (1981) aka Love with a Sinner
stars as Mason


The Golden Moment: An Olympic Love Story (1980) - TM
stars as Wayne Robinson


Brubaker (1980)
stars as Larry Lee Bullen


The Rose (1979)
stars as Pfc. Mal


The Great Santini (1979)
stars as Red Petus


Friendly Fire (1979) - TM
stars as Leroy Hamilton


Co-ed Fever (1979) - TV
stars as Tuck


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rita Ora
Adidas Originals by Rita Ora Launch - Photocall
Sep 19, 2014
Chrissy Teigen
XOXO and Chrissy Teigen Fall 2014 Campaign Launch Party
Sep 18, 2014
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Sep 18, 2014
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
Sep 18, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Toronto Concert
Sep 18, 2014
Tony Parker
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Sep 18, 2014
Victoria Adams
Victoria Beckham Seen Leaving Her Store
Sep 17, 2014