Home > Celebrity > D > David Henrie > David Henrie Awards

David Henrie Awards

David Henrie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Clayton Henrie

Birth Date :

July 11, 1989

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Justin Russo in TV series "Wizards of Waverly Place"

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2011

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Sidekick

Young Artist Awards


2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)
shared with Selena Gomez ; Jennifer Stone ; Jake T. Austin

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Arizona Summer (2003)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for The Pitts (2003) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actor for Without a Trace (2002) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Henrie Pictures


World Premiere of 'Legion'
"Bandslam" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2011 Teen Choice Awards
2011 Teen Choice Awards
2011 Teen Choice Awards
Variety's 4th Annual Power Of Youth Event
2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals