Home > Celebrity > D > Darren Hayes > Darren Hayes Profile

Darren Hayes Profile

Darren Hayes

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Darren Stanley Hayes

Birth Date :

May 08, 1972

Birth Place :

Logan City,Brisbane, Australia

Claim to fame :

Album "Spin" (2002)

Darren Hayes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Spin" (2002)

Darren Hayes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Darren Stanley Hayes

Birth Date

May 08, 1972

Birth Place

Logan City,Brisbane, Australia

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Dark Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Mabel Park State High School in Brisbane, Australia
  • Graduated from University of Queensland, majored in teaching

Darren Hayes Family


Father

Robert Hayes

Mother

Judy Hayes

Brother

Peter John (older)

Sister

Tracey Anne (older)

Spouse

Colby Hayes Taylor (1994 - 2000), Richard Cullen (since 19-Jun-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Darren Hayes Pictures


The Trevor Project's - Harmony, Heart and Humor - Summer 2007 Gala - Arrivals