Home > Celebrity > D > Daphne Zuniga > Daphne Zuniga Filmography

Daphne Zuniga Filmography

Daphne Zuniga

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Daphne Eurydice Zuniga

Birth Date :

October 28, 1962

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jo Reynolds in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1996)
Beyond Paradise (2014)
stars as Elana


Vanished InfoVanished (2013)
stars as Rene


Changing Hearts (2012)
stars as Christina Riley


Seducing Charlie Barker (2010)
stars as Stella


On Strike for Christmas (2010) - TM
stars as Joy Robertson


A Family Thanksgiving (2010) - TM
stars as Claudia


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (2009) - TV
stars as Jo Reynolds


One Tree Hill InfoOne Tree Hill (2008) - TV
stars as Victoria Davis


Novel Adventures (2008) - TV
stars as Laura French


Mail Order Bride (2008) - TM
stars as Diana McQueen


Spaceballs: The Animated Series (2007) - TV aka Mel Brooks' Spaceballs The Animated Series
stars as Princess Vespa (voice)


A-List (2006)
stars as Tina


The Obsession (2006) - TM
stars as Deborah Matthews


Christmas Do-Over (2006) - TM
stars as Jill


Beautiful People (2005) - TV
stars as Lynn Kerr


Secret Lives (2005) - TM
stars as Jill Thompson


American Dreams (2004) - TV aka Our Generation
stars as Shelly Pierce


Ghost Dog: A Detective Tail (2003) - TM
stars as Amanda Morton


Enemies of Laughter (2000)
stars as Judy


Artificial Lies (2000) aka Le manipulateur (Canada: French title)
stars as Karen Wettering


Batman Beyond (1999) - TV aka Batman of the Future
stars as April


Spin City (1997) - TV
stars as Carrie


Stand-ins (1997)
stars as Shirley-Greta Garbo's Stand-in


Naked in the Cold Sun (1997)
stars as Rini


Loss of Faith (1997) - TM aka The Truth About Lying
stars as Claire Hainey


Pandora's Clock (1996) - TM aka Doomsday Virus
stars as Dr. Roni Sanders


Degree of Guilt (1995) - TM
stars as Teresa 'Terri' Peralta


Cityscrapes: Los Angeles (1994)
stars as Chantal


Charlie's Ghost Story (1994) aka Charlie's Ghost: The Story of Coronado
stars as Ronda


Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon (1993) aka Jules Verne's Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon
stars as Minha


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Jo Reynolds


Prey of the Chameleon (1992)
stars as Patricia/Elizabeth Burrows


Mad at the Moon (1992)
stars as Young Mrs. Miller


Staying Together (1989)
stars as Beverly Young


Gross Anatomy (1989) aka A Cut Above
stars as Laurie Rorbach


The Fly II (1989) aka The Fly 2
stars as Beth Logan


Last Rites (1988)
stars as Angela


Spaceballs (1987) aka Spaceballs: The Video
stars as Princess Vespa


Modern Girls (1986)
stars as Margo


Vision Quest (1985) aka Crazy for You
stars as Margie Epstein


Stone Pillow (1985) - TM
stars as Carrie Lang


The Sure Thing (1985)
stars as Alison Bradbury


The Initiation (1984)
stars as Kelly (Terry)


Family Ties (1984) - TV
stars as Rachel Miller


Quarterback Princess (1983) - TM
stars as Kim Maida


The Dorm That Dripped Blood (1982) aka Death Dorm
stars as Debbie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Robert Plant
Robert Plant Performs
Sep 30, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Leaving The Grand Hotel
Sep 30, 2014
Ciara
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Valentino - Arrivals
Sep 30, 2014
James Taylor
James Taylor Performing Live on Stage
Sep 30, 2014
Annabelle Wallis
Premiere of Annabelle - Arrivals
Sep 29, 2014
Elvis Costello
Elvis Costello Performing Live
Sep 29, 2014
George Clooney, Amal Alamuddin
George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin After Their Marriage Civil Ceremony
Sep 29, 2014