Home > Celebrity > D > Daphne Zuniga > Daphne Zuniga Profile

Daphne Zuniga Profile

Daphne Zuniga

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Daphne Eurydice Zuniga

Birth Date :

October 28, 1962

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jo Reynolds in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1996)

Daphne Zuniga Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jo Reynolds in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1996)

Daphne Zuniga Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daphne Eurydice Zuniga

Birth Date

October 28, 1962

Birth Place

Berkeley, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Young Conservatory of ACT (American Conservatory Theater) of San Francisco
  • Graduated from Woodstock Union High School in Woodstock, Vermont, in 1980
  • Attended University of California at Los Angeles with a major in a Theater Arts

Daphne Zuniga Family


Father

Joaquin Zuniga

Sister

Jennifer Zuniga (actress, younger)

Relation

Billy Marti, Richard Olivier

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daphne Zuniga Pictures


41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
"The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I'
"The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
83rd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
The Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I'
83rd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals