Home > Celebrity > D > Damian Marley > Damian Marley Profile

Damian Marley Profile

Damian Marley

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Damian Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Date :

July 21, 1978

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Welcome to Jamrock" (2005)

Damian Marley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggae singer

Popular for

Single "Welcome to Jamrock" (2005)

Damian Marley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Damian Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Date

July 21, 1978

Birth Place

Kingston, Jamaica

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Jamaican

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Damian Marley Family


Father

Bob Marley (b. 6-Feb-45)

Mother

Cindy Breakspeare

Brother

Ziggy (half, b. 17-Oct-68), Stephen Marley (half), Ky-Mani Marley (half, b. 26-Feb-76), Julian Marley (half)

Sister

Cedella Marley (half, b. 23-Aug-67), Sharon Marley Prendergast (half, b. 23-Nov-64)

Son

Elijah (b. 19-Aug-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Damian Marley Pictures


Conde Naste Media Group Presents 'The Black Ball' - Arrivals
Conde Naste Media Group Presents The Black Ball - Arrivals