Home > Celebrity > D > Dakota Fanning > Dakota Fanning Profile

Dakota Fanning Profile

Dakota Fanning

Profile


Famous as :

Child actress

Birth Name :

Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Date :

February 23, 1994

Birth Place :

Conyers, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lucy Diamond Dawson in "I Am Sam" (2001)

Dakota Fanning Claim to Fame


Famous as

Child actress

Popular for

As Lucy Diamond Dawson in "I Am Sam" (2001)

Dakota Fanning Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Date

February 23, 1994

Birth Place

Conyers, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Campbell Hall School in North Hollywood, California
  • Attended a Montessori school
  • Attending New York University

Dakota Fanning Family


Father

Steven Fanning

Mother

Heather Joy Arrington

Sister

Elle Fanning (actress, b. 4-Sep-98)

Relation

Jamie Strachan (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dakota Fanning Pictures


The 2013 Americans for The Arts Gala - Arrivals
Franny Movie Set
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Christian Dior - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Christian Dior - Arrivals
Accessories Council Toasts 20th Anniversary at 2014 ACE Awards
Dakota Fanning Seen in Nolita in New York City
Franny Movie Set
Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event
Dakota Fanning Seen in Nolita in New York City