Home > Celebrity > C > Cyndi Lauper > Cyndi Lauper Profile

Cyndi Lauper Profile

Cyndi Lauper

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Date :

June 22, 1953

Birth Place :

Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "She's So Unusual" (1983)

Cyndi Lauper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, actress

Popular for

Debut album "She's So Unusual" (1983)

Cyndi Lauper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Date

June 22, 1953

Birth Place

Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Cyndi Lauper Family


Father

Fred Lauper

Mother

Catrine Lauper

Brother

Fred (younger)

Sister

Ellen (older)

Spouse

David Thornton (actor, since 24-Nov-91)

Son

Declyn Wallace Thornton Lauper (b. 17-Nov-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cyndi Lauper Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Cyndi Lauper Performs Live in Concert at Hard Rock Live!
Cyndi Lauper Performs Live in Concert at Hard Rock Live!
82nd Annual Rockefeller Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals