Home > Celebrity > C > Colin Hanks > Colin Hanks Profile

Colin Hanks Profile

Colin Hanks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Date :

November 24, 1977

Birth Place :

Sacramento, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shaun Brumder in "Orange County" (2002)

Colin Hanks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Shaun Brumder in "Orange County" (2002)

Colin Hanks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Date

November 24, 1977

Birth Place

Sacramento, California, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Sacramento Country Day School
  • Attended Loyola Marymount University, Los Angeles, CA
  • Attended Chapman University, Orange County, CA

Colin Hanks Family


Father

Tom Hanks

Mother

Samantha Lewes

Brother

Chester (half-brother, b. 4-Aug-90), Truman (half-brother, b. 26-Dec-95)

Sister

Elizabeth Hanks (actress, b. 17-May-82)

Spouse

Samantha Bryant (New York publicist, since 8-May-10)

Relation

Rachael Leigh Cook, Busy Phillips (1998 - 2002)

Daughter

Olivia Jane, Charlotte Bryant Hanks (b. Jul-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Colin Hanks Pictures


Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
CBS, The CW and Showtime TCA Party
63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
King Kong New York World Premiere - Inside Arrivals
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
"The House Bunny" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The House Bunny" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals