Home > Celebrity > C > Cody Simpson > Cody Simpson Awards

Cody Simpson Awards

Cody Simpson

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Cody Robert Simpson

Birth Date :

January 11, 1997

Birth Place :

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Claim to fame :

Debut EP "4 U" (2010)

MTV Europe Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Australia Act

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Artist on the Rise

Nickelodeon Australian Kids Choice Awards


2010

Won Nickelodeon Australian Kids Choice Award
category Fresh Aussie Musos

Radio Disney Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category So Happy - Best Song That Makes You Smile for "La Da Dee"

2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category He's the One - Best Male Artist

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Breakout Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cody Simpson Pictures


Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Victoria Secret PINK Nation Hosts The Ultimate Spring Break Bash
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Victoria Secret PINK Nation Hosts The Ultimate Spring Break Bash
The Daily Front Row's 1st Annual Fashion Los Angeles Awards - Arrivals
The Daily Front Row's 1st Annual Fashion Los Angeles Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals