Home > Celebrity > C > Clifton Collins Jr.

Clifton Collins Jr.

Clifton Collins Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Clifton Craig Collins Jr.

Birth Date :

June 16, 1970

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cesar Sanchez in "One Eight Seven" (1997)

Latest News


Exclusive Interview: Clifton Collins Jr. Tells Why 'Perfect Game' Different From 'Blind Side'

April 15, 2010 09:37:31 GMT

is currently waiting for the release of his movie "" on April 16. In an exclusive interview with AceShowbiz, he has discussed his role as baseball coach in the sport drama, his possibility of returning to an untitled Star Trek sequel as well as his current project, TV series "". Additionally, he also shared his future goal to direct film features.
...

Clifton Collins Jr. Thinks Romulan Will Be Back in 'Star Trek' Sequel

April 13, 2010 09:54:00 GMT

has joined the list of stars who dish on an untitled Star Trek sequel. In an exclusive interview with AceShowbiz, the actor who plays Ayel, the first officer of villain Nero, claimed he will return to the forthcoming movie.
...

Picture Gallery


Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - ozurovich-collins-jr-premiere-transcendence-05 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - ozurovich-collins-jr-premiere-transcendence-04 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - ozurovich-collins-jr-premiere-transcendence-03 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - ozurovich-collins-jr-premiere-transcendence-02 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - ozurovich-collins-jr-premiere-transcendence-01 Clifton Collins Jr. in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-the-world-s-end-01 Clifton Collins Jr. in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-the-world-s-end-02 Clifton Collins Jr. in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-the-world-s-end-03 Clifton Collins Jr. in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-the-world-s-end-04 Clifton Collins Jr. in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-the-world-s-end-05 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-pacific-rim-02 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - clifton-collins-jr-premiere-pacific-rim-03 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - hunnam-collins-jr-day-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Clifton Collins Jr. in Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - sheen-collins-jr-slash-walk-of-fame-04 Clifton Collins Jr. in Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - sheen-collins-jr-slash-walk-of-fame-03 Clifton Collins Jr. in Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - sheen-collins-jr-slash-walk-of-fame-02 Clifton Collins Jr. in Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - sheen-collins-jr-slash-walk-of-fame-01 Clifton Collins Jr. in Special Screening of Relativity Media's The Raven - Arrivals - clifton-collins-jr-screening-the-raven-01 Clifton Collins Jr. in Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011 - wenn3160453 Clifton Collins Jr. in Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011 - wenn3160409 Clifton Collins Jr. in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_036_wenn3080950 Clifton Collins Jr. in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_037_wenn3081053 Clifton Collins Jr. in The LA Premiere of 'Machete' - wenn2973650 Clifton Collins Jr. in The LA Premiere of 'Machete' - wenn2973696 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables' - the_expendables_premiere_01_wenn5523103 Clifton Collins Jr. in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Joneses' - wenn2801355 Clifton Collins Jr. in Premiere of 'The Perfect Game' - Arrivals - wenn2798312 Clifton Collins Jr. in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076919 Clifton Collins Jr. in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076923 Clifton Collins Jr. in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076925 Clifton Collins Jr. in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076926 Clifton Collins Jr. in "The Taking of Pelham 123" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-087860 Clifton Collins Jr. in 18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - BBC-005042 Clifton Collins Jr. in 18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - BBC-005046 Clifton Collins Jr. in Clifton Collins, Jr. Autograph Signing at Brenden Theatres in Las Vegas on May 7, 2009 - PRN-038687
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter