Home > Celebrity > C > Cliff Curtis > Cliff Curtis Filmography

Cliff Curtis Filmography

Cliff Curtis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis

Birth Date :

July 27, 1968

Birth Place :

Rotorua, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Porourangi in "Whale Rider" (2002)
Risen InfoRisen (2016) aka "Clavius"


Fear the Walking Dead InfoFear the Walking Dead (2015) - TV
stars as Sean Cabrera


Last Knights InfoLast Knights (2015)
stars as Lt. Cortez


Gang Related InfoGang Related (2014) - TV
stars as Javier Acosta


The Dark Horse (2014)
stars as Genesis


Missing InfoMissing (2012) - TV
stars as Dax Miller


A Thousand Words InfoA Thousand Words (2012)
stars as Dr. Sinja


Body of Proof InfoBody of Proof (2011) - TV
stars as Agent Derek Ames


Colombiana InfoColombiana (2011)
stars as Emilio Restrepo


The Last Airbender InfoThe Last Airbender (2010) aka The Legend of Aang
stars as Fire Lord Ozai


Push InfoPush (2009)
stars as Hook Waters


Crossing Over InfoCrossing Over (2009)
stars as Hamid Baraheri


Trauma InfoTrauma (2009) - TV
stars as Reuben 'Rabbit' Palchuck


10,000 B.C. Info10,000 B.C. (2008)
stars as Tic'Tic


Live Free or Die Hard InfoLive Free or Die Hard (2007) aka Die Hard 4.0
stars as Bowman


Fracture InfoFracture (2007) aka Das perfekte Verbrechen (Germany)
stars as Detective Flores


Sunshine InfoSunshine (2007)
stars as Searle


The Fountain InfoThe Fountain (2006)
stars as Captain Ariel


River Queen (2005)
stars as Wiremu


The Pool InfoThe Pool (2005)
stars as Husband


Heinous Crime (2004)
stars as Pizza delivery man


Spooked (2004)
stars as Mort Whitman


Fracture InfoFracture (2004)
stars as Detective Franklin


Traffic (2004) - TV aka Traffic: The Miniseries
stars as Adam Kadyrov


Runaway Jury InfoRunaway Jury (2003)
stars as Frank Herrera


Whale Rider (2002) aka Te kaieke tohora
stars as Porourangi


Point of Origin (2002) - TM aka In the Heat of Fire
stars as Mike Camello


Collateral Damage (2002)
stars as Claudio Perrini


Blow (2001)
stars as Pablo Escobar


Training Day (2001)
stars as Smiley


The Majestic (2001)
stars as The Evil But Handsome Prince Khalid


Jubilee (2000)
stars as Billy Williams


The Insider (1999)
stars as Sheikh Fadlallah


Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
stars as Cy Coates


Three Kings (1999)
stars as Amir Abdulah


Virus (1999) aka Virus - Schiff ohne Wiederkehr (Germany)
stars as Hiko


The Chosen (1998) - TM
stars as Father Tahere


Deep Rising (1998)
stars as Mamooli


Six Days Seven Nights (1998) aka 6 Days 7 Nights
stars as Kip


City Life (1996) - TV
stars as Daniel Freeman


Mananui (1996)


Chicken (1996)
stars as Zeke


Mysterious Island (1995) - TV
stars as Peter


Kahu & Maia (1994)


Rapa Nui (1994)
stars as Short Ears


Once Were Warriors (1994)
stars as Bully


Hercules in the Underworld (1994) - TM
stars as Nessus


Desperate Remedies (1993)
stars as Fraser


The Piano (1993) aka La lecon de piano (France)
stars as Mana


Undercover (1991) - TM
stars as Zip


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015