Home > Celebrity > C > Cliff Curtis > Cliff Curtis Profile

Cliff Curtis Profile

Cliff Curtis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis

Birth Date :

July 27, 1968

Birth Place :

Rotorua, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Porourangi in "Whale Rider" (2002)

Cliff Curtis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Porourangi in "Whale Rider" (2002)

Cliff Curtis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis

Birth Date

July 27, 1968

Birth Place

Rotorua, New Zealand

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

New Zealander

Education

  • Attended The New Zealand Drama School
  • Attended Teatro Dimitri Scoula, Switzerland

Cliff Curtis Family


Spouse

(since 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cliff Curtis Pictures


Premiere of 'The Last Airbender' - Arrivals
Premiere of 'The Last Airbender' - Arrivals