Home > Celebrity > C > Classified > Classified Awards

Classified Awards

Classified

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Luke Boyd

Birth Date :

December 13, 1977

Birth Place :

Enfield, Nova Scotia, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Boy-Cott-In the Industry" (2005)

Gemini Awards


2010

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance or Host in a Variety Program or Series (Individual or Ensemble) for The 2010 Juno Awards

Juno Awards


2014

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Rep Recording of the Year for "Classified"

2014

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Single of the Year for "Inner Ninja"
shared with David Myles

2013

Won Juno Award
category Rap Recording of the Year for Inner Ninja

2012

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Rap Recording of the Year for "Handshakes and Middle Fingers"

2011

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Single of the Year for "Oh Canada"

2006

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Rap Recording of the Yearin for Album "Boy-Cott-In the Industry" (2005)

MuchMusic Video Awards


2014

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Hip Hop Video of the Year for "Higher"
shared with B.o.B

2013

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category Video of the Year for "Inner Ninja"
shared with David Myles

2013

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchFACT Video of the Year for "Inner Ninja"
shared with David Myles

2013

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Hip Hop Video of the Year for "Inner Ninja"
shared with David Myles

2013

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Fave Video for "Inner Ninja"
shared with David Myles

2012

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Awards
category MuchVIBE Hip-Hop Video of the Year for "The Hangover"
shared with Kayo; Jim Cuddy

2011

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchVibe Hip-Hop Video of the Year for "That Ain't Classy"

2010

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Post-Production of the Year for "Quit While You're Ahead"
shared with Maestro, Choclair, Moka Only

2010

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchVIBE Hip-Hop Video of the Year for "Oh Canada"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Classified Pictures


2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2011 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals