Home > Celebrity > C > Ciara > Ciara Profile

Ciara Profile

Ciara

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Ciara Princess Harris

Birth Date :

October 25, 1985

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Goodies" (2004)

Ciara Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Goodies" (2004)

Ciara Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ciara Princess Harris

Birth Date

October 25, 1985

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Riverdale High School in Riverdale, Georgia in 2003

Ciara Family


Father

Carlton Harris

Mother

Jackie Harris

Relation

Bow Wow (rapper, 2005 - 2006), Amar'e Stoudemire (basketball player, 2011), Future (rapper, engaged Oct-2013 - Aug-2014), Russell Wilson (Seattle Seahawks quarterback)

Son

Future Zahir Wilburn (b. 19-May-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ciara Pictures


The Daily Front Row's 1st Annual Fashion Los Angeles Awards - Arrivals
The Daily Front Row's 1st Annual Fashion Los Angeles Awards - Arrivals
6th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Music
2015 NBCUniversal Summer Press Day
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2015 - Go Red for Women Red Dress Collection - Runway
Ciara Celebrates The Launch of Her New Album 'Jackie'
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2015 - Go Red for Women Red Dress Collection - Runway
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Daily Front Row's 1st Annual Fashion Los Angeles Awards - Arrivals