Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Walken > Christopher Walken Profile

Christopher Walken Profile

Christopher Walken

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ronald Walken

Birth Date :

March 31, 1943

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick in "The Deer Hunter" (1978)

Christopher Walken Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick in "The Deer Hunter" (1978)

Christopher Walken Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ronald Walken

Birth Date

March 31, 1943

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue-hazel

Education

  • Graduated from Professional Children's School, NY in 1961
  • Attended Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY, majoring in English (dropped out)

Christopher Walken Family


Father

Paul Walken

Mother

Rosalie Walken

Brother

Glenn Walken (actor, b. 18-Nov-45), Ken Walken (actor)

Spouse

Georgianne Walken (casting director, since Jan 1969)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Walken Pictures


2010 Tony Awards Meet The Nominees Reception
Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Vanity Fair Party
The 64th Tony Awards - Arrivals
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Vanity Fair Party
The 64th Tony Awards - Arrivals
Celebrity Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman
Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro, Sr. New York Screening - Arrivals
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Vanity Fair Party