Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Meloni > Christopher Meloni Awards

Christopher Meloni Awards

Christopher Meloni

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Date :

April 02, 1961

Birth Place :

Washington, District of Columbia, U

Claim to fame :

As Detective Elliot Stabler in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999-2008)

Emmy Awards


2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2009

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a TV Drama Series Episode for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Meloni Pictures


Christopher Meloni Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honour of Only Make Believe Organization
2011 Can-Do Awards Gala Dinner - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
Christopher Meloni Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honour of Only Make Believe Organization
The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
The New York Premiere of 'Limitless' - Inside Arrivals