Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Meloni > Christopher Meloni Filmography

Christopher Meloni Filmography

Christopher Meloni

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Date :

April 02, 1961

Birth Place :

Washington, District of Columbia, U

Claim to fame :

As Detective Elliot Stabler in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999-2008)
I Am Wrath InfoI Am Wrath (2016)
stars as Dennis


Underground InfoUnderground (2016) - TV
stars as August


Holding Patterns InfoHolding Patterns (2016)
stars as Howard


Legends of Suicide (2016)


The Diary of a Teenage Girl InfoThe Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015)
stars as Pascal


Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot InfoHurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot (2015)
stars as Himself


Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp InfoWet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015) - TV
stars as Gene


White Bird in a Blizzard InfoWhite Bird in a Blizzard (2014) aka "White Bird"
stars as Brock


Surviving Jack InfoSurviving Jack (2014) - TV
stars as Jack Dunlevy


Sin City: A Dame to Kill For InfoSin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
stars as Mort


They Came Together InfoThey Came Together (2014)
stars as Roland


Beef (2014) - TV
stars as Lou


Veep InfoVeep (2014) - TV
stars as Ray Whelans


Chris Meloni Freakout Compilation (2014)


Small Time InfoSmall Time (2014)
stars as Al Klein


Man of Steel InfoMan of Steel (2013)
stars as Colonel Nathan Hardy


42 Info42 (2013)
stars as Leo Durocher


Awful Nice (2013)
stars as Jon Charbineau


Kony Hunter with Christopher Meloni (2012)
stars as Himself - Kony Hunter


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2012) - TV
stars as Roman Zimojic


Dirty Movie (2011)
stars as The Producer


F--K (2010)
stars as Chris


Green Lantern: First Flight (2009) - VI
stars as Hal Jordan/Green Lantern (voice)


Brief Interviews with Hideous Men InfoBrief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009)
stars as R/Subject #3


Carriers InfoCarriers (2009)
stars as Frank Holloway


Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay InfoHarold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (2008) aka Harold & Kumar 2
stars as Grand Wizard


Gym Teacher: The Movie (2008) - TM
stars as Dave Stewie


Nights in Rodanthe InfoNights in Rodanthe (2008)
stars as Jack Willis


Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004)
stars as Freakshow


That Brief Moment (2002)
stars as Ken


Murder in Greenwich (2002) - TM
stars as Mark Fuhrman


Wet Hot American Summer (2001)
stars as Gene


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (2000) - TV aka Law & Order Prime
stars as Police Det. Elliott Stabler


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as Detective Elliot Stabler


Runaway Bride (1999)
stars as Coach Bob Kelly


Shift (1999) - TM
stars as Louis


Carlo's Wake (1999)
stars as Bennetto Torello


Oz (1998) - TV
stars as Chris Keller


Target Earth (1998) - TM aka Taken Away
stars as Det. Samuel 'Sam' Adams


Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
stars as Sven, Clerk at Flamingo Hotel


The Souler Opposite (1998)
stars as Barry Singer


Homicide: Life on the Street (1998) - TV
stars as Bounty Hunter Dennis Knoll


Brooklyn South (1997) - TV
stars as Joe


Every 9 Seconds (1997) - TM aka A Call for Help
stars as Richard Sutherland


Leaving L.A. (1997) - TV
stars as Reed Sims


The Last Don (1997) - TV aka Mario Puzo's The Last Don
stars as Boz Skannet


The Small Hours (1997)
stars as FL


Bound (1996)
stars as Johnnie Marzzone


NYPD Blue (1996) - TV
stars as Jimmy Liery


Twelve Monkeys (1995)
stars as Lt. Halperin


Misery Loves Company (1995) - TV
stars as Mitch


A Dangerous Affair (1995) - TM
stars as Tommy Moretti


Junior (1994)
stars as Mr. Lanzarotta


Golden Gate (1994) - TM
stars as Douglas 'BW' Carlino


Clean Slate (1994)
stars as Bodyguard #2


Without a Kiss Goodbye (1993) - TM aka Falsely Accused
stars as Ray Samuels


The Boys (1993) - TV
stars as Doug Kirkfield


Something to Live for: The Alison Gertz Story (1992) - TM aka Fatal Love
stars as David


Dinosaurs (1991) - TV
stars as Spike


In a Child's Name (1991) - TM
stars as Jerry Cimarelli


The Fanelli Boys (1990) - TV
stars as Frankie Fanelli


When Will I Be Loved? (1990) - TM
stars as Ron Weston


1st & Ten (1989) - TV
stars as Johnny Gun


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015