Home > Celebrity > C > Christina Vidal > Christina Vidal Awards

Christina Vidal Awards

Christina Vidal

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christina Abbi Vidal

Birth Date :

November 18, 1981

Birth Place :

Whitestone, Queens, New York

Claim to fame :

As Taina Maria Morales in TV series "Taina" (2001)

ALMA Awards


2002

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Television Series for Taina (2000)

Young Artist Awards


1994

Won Special Award
category Most Promising New Youth Actress for Life with Mikey (1993)

1994

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actress Leading Role in a Motion Picture Comedy for Life with Mikey (1993)
shared with Thora Birch for Hocus Pocus (1993).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter