Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Vance

Chris Vance

Chris Vance

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Christopher Vance

Birth Date :

December 30, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

(2005-2007)

Claim to fame :

As Jack Gallagher in Fox's series "Mental" (2009)

Latest News


Casting Scoop: Tim Gunn to 'Gossip', Chris Vance to 'Dexter'

August 18, 2010 07:39:44 GMT

Two casting news arrived on Tuesday, August 17, revealing the guests of The CW's "" and Showtime's "". In the former show, fashion guru Tim Gunn is coming over as himself for an episode while in the latter is going to play a character in a multi-episode arc.
...

Picture Gallery


Chris Vance in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - chris-vance-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Chris Vance in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - vance-dailly-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Chris Vance in Playhouse Vegas-style Nightclub grand opening - wenn2523948
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter