Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Vance > Chris Vance Filmography

Chris Vance Filmography

Chris Vance

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Christopher Vance

Birth Date :

December 30, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jack Gallagher in Fox's series "Mental" (2009)
Transporter: The Series InfoTransporter: The Series (2014) - TV
stars as Frank Martin


Rizzoli & Isles InfoRizzoli & Isles (2011) - TV
stars as Sgt. Major Charles 'Casey' Jones / Sgt. Major Casey Jones


Dexter InfoDexter (2010) - TV
stars as Cole Harmon


Burn Notice InfoBurn Notice (2010) - TV
stars as Mason Gilroy


Mental InfoMental (2009) - TV
stars as Jack Gallagher


Prison Break InfoPrison Break (2007) - TV
stars as James Whistler


Macbeth InfoMacbeth (2006)
stars as Detective Caithness


Sexy Thing (2006)
stars as Dad


All Saints (2005) - TV aka All Saints: Medical Response Unit
stars as Sean Everleigh


The Secret Life of Us (2005) - TV
stars as Piers


Stingers (2004) - TV
stars as Sean Hunter


Peak Practice (2001) - TV
stars as John


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015