Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Pine > Chris Pine Profile

Chris Pine Profile

Chris Pine

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Date :

August 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nicholas Devereaux in "The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement" (2004)

Chris Pine Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nicholas Devereaux in "The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement" (2004)

Chris Pine Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Date

August 26, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the University of California at Berkeley with a degree in English

Chris Pine Family


Father

Robert Pine

Mother

Gwynne Gilford

Sister

Katherine Pine (b. 24-Sep-72)

Relation

Audrina Patridge (reality TV star, 2009), Beau Garrett (actress/model), Olivia Munn (actress), Dominique Piek, Amanda Frances (swimsuit model), Iris Bjork Johannesdottir

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Pine Pictures


Chris Pine Visits The 15th Century Mural Painting
Giorgio Armani 40th Anniversary Celebration - Arrivals
87th Academy Awards Nominations Announcement
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Giorgio Armani 40th Anniversary Celebration - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Giorgio Armani 40th Anniversary Celebration - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party