Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Martin > Chris Martin Awards

Chris Martin Awards

Chris Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Date :

March 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of the band Coldplay

Grammy Awards


2009

Won Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "Viva La Vida"
shared with Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion

2005

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Long Form Music Video for Coldplay: Live 2003 (2003) (V)
shared with Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion

Ivor Novello Awards


2009

Won Ivor Novello Award
category Best Selling British Song for "Viva La Vida"
shared with Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion

2009

Got nomination for Ivor Novello Award
category PRS for Music Most Performed Work for "Viva La Vida"
shared with Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion

2009

Got nomination for Album Award
for "Viva La Vida or Death And All His Friends"
shared with Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Martin Pictures


World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
Chris Martin Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
Celebrities at The BBC Radio 2 Studios
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
Celebrities at The BBC Radio 2 Studios
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert