Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Martin > Chris Martin Profile

Chris Martin Profile

Chris Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Date :

March 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of the band Coldplay

Chris Martin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Lead vocalist of the band Coldplay

Chris Martin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Date

March 02, 1977

Birth Place

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Exeter Cathedral School
  • Attended Sherborne School in Dorset
  • Graduated from University College London

Chris Martin Family


Father

Anthony

Mother

Alison

Spouse

Gwyneth Paltrow (actress, since 5-Dec-03, split)

Relation

Jennifer Lawrence (actress, 2014)

Son

Moses (b. 12-Jan-06)

Daughter

Apple Blythe Alison Martin (b. 14-May-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Martin Pictures


World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert
Chris Martin Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Celebrities at The BBC Radio 2 Studios
Celebrities at The BBC Radio 2 Studios
World AIDS Day 2014 Concert