Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Evans > Chris Evans Profile

Chris Evans Profile

Chris Evans

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Date :

June 13, 1981

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Wyler in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)

Chris Evans Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jake Wyler in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)

Chris Evans Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Date

June 13, 1981

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Sudbury, Massachusetts in 1999

Chris Evans Family


Father

Robert Evans

Mother

Lisa Marie (nee Capuano)

Brother

Scott Evans (actor, b. 21-Sep-83)

Sister

Carly DuBray (older), Shanna (younger)

Relation

Jessica Biel (actress, 2001 - June 2006), Minka Kelly (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Evans Pictures


Comic-Con International 2013 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier - Press Conference
Filming Scenes for Movie Captain America: The Winter Soldier
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Filming Scenes for Movie Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
Filming Scenes for Movie Captain America: The Winter Soldier
UK Premiere of Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Filming Scenes for Movie Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Comic-Con International 2013 - Marvel - Photocall