Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Colfer > Chris Colfer Profile

Chris Colfer Profile

Chris Colfer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Paul Colfer

Birth Date :

May 27, 1990

Birth Place :

Fresno, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kurt Hummel in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Chris Colfer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kurt Hummel in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Chris Colfer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Paul Colfer

Birth Date

May 27, 1990

Birth Place

Fresno, California, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Clovis East High School, Clovis, California

Chris Colfer Family


Father

Tim Colfer

Mother

Karyn (nee Boling)

Sister

Hannah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Colfer Pictures


The Trevor Project Host TrevorLIVE Los Angeles Benefit
The Trevor Project Host TrevorLIVE Los Angeles Benefit
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Press Room
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
Champs Elysees Film Festival Opening- Arrivals
Champs Elysees Film Festival Opening- Arrivals