Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Colfer > Chris Colfer Awards

Chris Colfer Awards

Chris Colfer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Paul Colfer

Birth Date :

May 27, 1990

Birth Place :

Fresno, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kurt Hummel in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2011

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Glee (2009) (TV)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2011

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic TV Actor

2013

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic TV Actor

2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Comedy Actor

Satellite Awards


2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Glee (2009) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Glee (2009) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)
shared with Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)
shared with Jessalyn Gilsig; Jane Lynch; Jayma Mays

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Glee (2009) (TV)

2012

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Glee (2009) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Fashion Icon: Male

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Scene Stealer for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon: Male

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Scene Stealer for Glee (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Colfer Pictures


People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Press Room
The Trevor Project Host TrevorLIVE Los Angeles Benefit
The Trevor Project Host TrevorLIVE Los Angeles Benefit
The Trevor Project Host TrevorLIVE Los Angeles Benefit
Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
Hillary Clinton Signing for Her Book Hard Choices
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals