Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Zeta-Jones > Catherine Zeta-Jones Trivia

Catherine Zeta-Jones Trivia

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Jones

Birth Date :

September 25, 1969

Birth Place :

Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales

Claim to fame :

As Elena Montero/Elena Murrieta in "The Mask of Zorro" (1998)
Tapped as the new face of high-end jewelery range Di MODOLO, representing the new TEMPIA Timepiece Collection and Di MODOLO Haute Couture among others (Oct 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Catherine Zeta-Jones Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Red 2
New York Premiere of Side Effects
New York Premiere of Side Effects
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
New York Premiere of Side Effects
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand