Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Zeta-Jones > Catherine Zeta-Jones Profile

Catherine Zeta-Jones Profile

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Jones

Birth Date :

September 25, 1969

Birth Place :

Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales

Claim to fame :

As Elena Montero/Elena Murrieta in "The Mask of Zorro" (1998)

Catherine Zeta-Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Elena Montero/Elena Murrieta in "The Mask of Zorro" (1998)

Catherine Zeta-Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Jones

Birth Date

September 25, 1969

Birth Place

Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

Welsh

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Attended Dumbarton House School, Swansea
  • Attended The Arts Educational Schools in Chiswick, West London

Catherine Zeta-Jones Family


Father

David "Dai" Jones

Mother

Patricia Fair

Brother

David A. Jones (development executive, b. 1967), Lyndon Jones (her personal manager, b. 1972)

Spouse

Michael Douglas (actor, since 18-Nov-00 - split)

Relation

Mick Hucknall (rock star), Angus MacFadyen (actor, engaged), Jon Peters (producer), John Leslie (host)

Son

Dylan Michael Douglas (b. 8-Aug-00), Cameron Morrell Douglas (stepson, actor, b. 13-Dec-78)

Daughter

Carys Zeta Douglas (b. 20-Apr-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Catherine Zeta-Jones Pictures


The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
Los Angeles Premiere of Red 2
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Los Angeles Premiere of Red 2
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Red 2
New York Premiere of Side Effects