Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Underwood > Carrie Underwood Profile

Carrie Underwood Profile

Carrie Underwood

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Date :

March 10, 1983

Birth Place :

Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of 4th season "American Idol"

Carrie Underwood Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country singer, songwriter

Popular for

Winner of 4th season "American Idol"

Carrie Underwood Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Date

March 10, 1983

Birth Place

Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Checotah High School in 2001
  • Graduated from Northeastern State University, Tahlequah, Oklahoma with a BA degree in Mass Communication in 2006

Carrie Underwood Family


Father

Stephen Underwood

Mother

Carole Underwood

Sister

Stephanie Underwood Shelton (b. 1970, elementary school teacher), Shanna Underwood Means (b. 1973, elementary school teacher)

Spouse

Mike Fisher (hockey player, since 10-Jul-10)

Relation

Tony Romo (football player, May - Oct 2007), Chace Crawford (actor, Oct 2007 - Mar 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carrie Underwood Pictures


Samsung Hope for Children Gala
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
Samsung Hope for Children Gala
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room