Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Underwood > Carrie Underwood Filmography

Carrie Underwood Filmography

Carrie Underwood

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Date :

March 10, 1983

Birth Place :

Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of 4th season "American Idol"
The Sound of Music Live! InfoThe Sound of Music Live! (2013)
stars as Maria von Trapp


Soul Surfer InfoSoul Surfer (2010)
stars as Sarah Hill


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015