Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Brownstein > Carrie Brownstein Profile

Carrie Brownstein Profile

Carrie Brownstein

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, musician

Birth Name :

Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Date :

September 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Guitarist and vocalist of band Sleater-Kinney

Carrie Brownstein Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, musician

Popular for

Guitarist and vocalist of band Sleater-Kinney

Carrie Brownstein Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Date

September 27, 1974

Birth Place

Seattle, Washington, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Lake Washington High School, in Kirkland, Washington
  • Attended The Overlake School, in Redmond, Washington
  • Attended Western Washington University
  • Attended The Evergreen State College, in Olympia, Washington

Carrie Brownstein Family


Relation

Corin Tucker

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carrie Brownstein Pictures


The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia
The Special Screening of Portlandia
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia
The Special Screening of Portlandia
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals