Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Brownstein > Carrie Brownstein Awards

Carrie Brownstein Awards

Carrie Brownstein

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, musician

Birth Name :

Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Date :

September 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Guitarist and vocalist of band Sleater-Kinney

Gracie Allen Awards


2012

Won Gracie Award
category Outstanding Female Actor in a Supporting Role in a Comedy Series or Special for Portlandia (2011) (TV)

O Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Must Follow Artist on Twitter

Primetime Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series for Portlandia (2011) (TV)
shared with Karey Dornetto (writer); Fred Armisen (writer); Jonathan Krisel (writer)

Writers Guild of America, USA


2014

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series for Portlandia (2011) (TV)
shared with Karey Dornetto; Jonathan Krisel; Fred Armisen

2013

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series for Portlandia (2011) (TV)
shared with Karey Dornetto (writer); Fred Armisen (writer); Jonathan Krisel (writer)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carrie Brownstein Pictures


The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia
The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia
IFC's Portlandia Season 3 New York Premiere
The Special Screening of Portlandia
IFC's Portlandia Season 3 New York Premiere
The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia
The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia
The Special Screening of Portlandia
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals