Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Brownstein

Carrie Brownstein

Carrie Brownstein

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, musician

Birth Name :

Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Date :

September 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Guitarist and vocalist of band Sleater-Kinney

Latest News


Brian McFadden Confirms Engagement to Vogue Williams

January 13, 2012 09:16:03 GMT

Brian McFadden has asked his girlfriend of eight months, Vogue Williams, for her hand in marriage. The "Just Say So" singer confirmed rumors of his engagement to the Irish DJ in the latest issue of OK! Magazine, adding that he has told his former fiancee about it.
...

'The Simpsons' to Befriend Fred Armisen and Carrie Brownstein

January 13, 2012 08:57:29 GMT

"" are going to get new neighbors from "". and , who co-star on the IFC comedy series, will provide their voice for characters in an episode of the animated show's 24th season.
...

Picture Gallery


Carrie Brownstein in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - carrie-brownstein-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Carrie Brownstein in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - carrie-brownstein-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Carrie Brownstein in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - armisen-brownstein-krisel-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Carrie Brownstein in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - armisen-brownstein-krisel-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Carrie Brownstein in The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals - carrie-brownstein-late-show-with-david-letterman-02 Carrie Brownstein in The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals - carrie-brownstein-late-show-with-david-letterman-01 Carrie Brownstein in IFC's Portlandia Season 3 New York Premiere - carrie-brownstein-portlandia-season-3-new-york-premiere-02 Carrie Brownstein in IFC's Portlandia Season 3 New York Premiere - carrie-brownstein-portlandia-season-3-new-york-premiere-01 Carrie Brownstein in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - carrie-brownstein-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Carrie Brownstein in The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-second-season-premiere-of-portlandia-03 Carrie Brownstein in The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia - brownstein-armisen-second-season-premiere-of-portlandia-03 Carrie Brownstein in The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-second-season-premiere-of-portlandia-04 Carrie Brownstein in The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia - brownstein-armisen-second-season-premiere-of-portlandia-02 Carrie Brownstein in The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-second-season-premiere-of-portlandia-02 Carrie Brownstein in The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-second-season-premiere-of-portlandia-01 Carrie Brownstein in The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia - brownstein-armisen-second-season-premiere-of-portlandia-01 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-special-screening-of-portlandia-05 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-special-screening-of-portlandia-03 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-special-screening-of-portlandia-01 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-special-screening-of-portlandia-02 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - carrie-brownstein-special-screening-of-portlandia-04 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - brownstein-armisen-special-screening-of-portlandia-02 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - brownstein-armisen-special-screening-of-portlandia-01 Carrie Brownstein in The Special Screening of Portlandia - brownstein-armisen-special-screening-of-portlandia-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter