Home > Celebrity > C > Candice Glover > Candice Glover Profile

Candice Glover Profile

Candice Glover

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Candice Rickelle Glover

Birth Date :

November 22, 1989

Birth Place :

St. Helena Island, South Carolina

Claim to fame :

Winner of 12th season of "American Idol"

Candice Glover Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Winner of 12th season of "American Idol"

Candice Glover Personal Fact


Birth Name

Candice Rickelle Glover

Birth Date

November 22, 1989

Birth Place

St. Helena Island, South Carolina

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Beaufort High School in 2008

Candice Glover Family


Father

John Glover

Mother

Carole Glover

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Candice Glover Pictures


FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals