Home > Celebrity > C > Candice Glover > Candice Glover Awards

Candice Glover Awards

Candice Glover

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Candice Rickelle Glover

Birth Date :

November 22, 1989

Birth Place :

St. Helena Island, South Carolina

Claim to fame :

Winner of 12th season of "American Idol"

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Breakout Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Candice Glover Pictures


American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party