Home > Celebrity > C > Callie Thorne > Callie Thorne Filmography

Callie Thorne Filmography

Callie Thorne

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Calliope Thorne

Birth Date :

November 20, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Laura Ballard in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1997-1999)
The Americans InfoThe Americans (2015) - TV
stars as Tori


Breed (2015) - TM
stars as Emme Haladjian


Within the Dark (2014)
stars as Annabelle Fletcher


Thinspiration (2014) - TM
stars as Joey


Necessary Roughness InfoNecessary Roughness (2011) - TV
stars as Danielle 'Dani' Santino


Meet My Boyfriend!!! (2011)
stars as Lisa


Nice Guy Johnny (2010)
stars as Roseanne


Around the Block InfoAround the Block (2009)
stars as Paula


Burn Notice InfoBurn Notice (2009) - TV
stars as Natalie Rice


Welcome to Academia (2009)
stars as Valery


Watching the Detectives InfoWatching the Detectives (2007)
stars as Marcia


Jimmy Blue (2006)
stars as Gina


Delirious InfoDelirious (2006)
stars as Gabi


Prison Break InfoPrison Break (2006) - TV
stars as Pam Mahone


David & Layla (2005)
stars as Abby, David's fiancee


Robin's Big Date (2005)
stars as Kate


The F Word InfoThe F Word (2005)
stars as Stephanie


Strangers with Candy InfoStrangers with Candy (2005)
stars as Teacher


ER InfoER (2005) - TV
stars as Jodie Kenyon


The Wrong Coast (2004) - TV
stars as Various Celebrity Voices


Rescue Me InfoRescue Me (2004) - TV
stars as Sheila Keefe


This Is Not a Film (2003)
stars as Callie


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2003) - TV
stars as Nikki Staines


Titletown (2003) - TM


Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (2002) - VI
stars as Yoga Instructor


Hysterical Blindness (2002) - TM
stars as Carolann


Washington Heights (2002)
stars as Raquel


Analyze That (2002)
stars as Agent Cerrone


The Wire (2002) - TV
stars as Elena McNulty


More, Patience (2001) - TM
stars as Mia


Sidewalks of New York (2001)
stars as Sue


Revolution #9 (2001)
stars as Stephanie


Whipped (2000)
stars as Liz


Homicide: The Movie (2000) - TM
stars as Det. Laura Ballard


Double Parked (2000)
stars as Rita Ronaldi


Wirey Spindell (2000)
stars as Tabitha


Giving It Up (1999)
stars as Rex


The American Experience (1999) - TV
stars as Poem Reader / Sara Pierce (voice)


Chocolate for Breakfast (1998)
stars as Nina


Next Stop Wonderland (1998)
stars as Cricket


Homicide: Life on the Street (1997) - TV
stars as Det. Laura Ballard


Turbulence (1997)
stars as Laura


Ed's Next Move (1996)
stars as Lee


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015