Home > Celebrity > C > Callie Thorne

Callie Thorne

Callie Thorne

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Calliope Thorne

Birth Date :

November 20, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Laura Ballard in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1997-1999)

Latest News


Alexandre Burke Pictured on the Set of 'Start Without You' Video

June 25, 2010 08:44:50 GMT

is preparing another music video. The winner of "" season 5 is snapped filming the visuals for her latest single "Start Without You". In the spirit of summer, she rocks blue shorts and sleeveless red-and-white top for the video shoot.
...

Pics: 'Rescue Me' Held Season 6 Premiere

June 25, 2010 08:18:24 GMT

, in casual salmon shirt, brought along his wife and daughter to the premiere of "". The red carpet event took place at AMC Theaters Empire 25 in Times Square on Thursday, June 24 night, around five days before the sixth season begins airing on FX Network.
...

Picture Gallery


Callie Thorne in Photocall for The MCC Theater Production of The Money Shot - labute-weller-thorne-graham-crovatin-kinney-the-money-shot-photocall-01 Callie Thorne in Photocall for The MCC Theater Production of The Money Shot - weller-thorne-graham-crovatin-the-money-shot-photocall-02 Callie Thorne in Photocall for The MCC Theater Production of The Money Shot - weller-thorne-graham-crovatin-the-money-shot-photocall-01 Callie Thorne in 'Rescue Me' Season 6 Premiere - rescue_me_021_wenn5504307 Callie Thorne in 'Rescue Me' Season 6 Premiere - rescue_me_022_wenn5504308 Callie Thorne in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085832 Callie Thorne in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - ALO-085973 Callie Thorne in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - ALO-085971 Callie Thorne in "Rescue Me" Season 5 New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SDW-001960 Callie Thorne in "Rescue Me" Season 5 New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SDW-001990 Callie Thorne in "Rescue Me" Season 5 New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SDW-001956
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter