Home > Celebrity > C > Callie Thorne > Callie Thorne Awards

Callie Thorne Awards

Callie Thorne

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Calliope Thorne

Birth Date :

November 20, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Laura Ballard in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1997-1999)

Golden Globes, USA


2012

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Necessary Roughness (2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Callie Thorne Pictures


"Rescue Me" Season 5 New York City Premiere - Arrivals
61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
'Rescue Me' Season 6 Premiere
61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
'Rescue Me' Season 6 Premiere
"Rescue Me" Season 5 New York City Premiere - Arrivals