Home > Celebrity > B > Busy Philipps > Busy Philipps Awards

Busy Philipps Awards

Busy Philipps

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Date :

June 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kim Kelly in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Won Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Cougar Town (2009) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Sidekick for Dawson's Creek (1998) (TV series)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Busy Philipps Pictures


Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement