Home > Celebrity > B > Busy Philipps > Busy Philipps Profile

Busy Philipps Profile

Busy Philipps

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Date :

June 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kim Kelly in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Busy Philipps Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kim Kelly in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Busy Philipps Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Date

June 25, 1979

Birth Place

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Chaparral High School in Scottsdale
  • Attended Loyola Marymount University

Busy Philipps Family


Spouse

Marc Silverstein (screenwriter, since 1 -Jun-07)

Daughter

Birdie Leigh Silverstein (b. 13-Aug-08), Cricket Pearl Silverstein (b. 2-Jul-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Busy Philipps Pictures


ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
2013 Tribeca Film Festival - A Case of You Premiere - Arrivals
2013 Tribeca Film Festival - A Case of You Premiere - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
2013 Tribeca Film Festival - A Case of You Premiere - Arrivals