Home > Celebrity > B > Buju Banton > Buju Banton Discography

Buju Banton Discography

Buju Banton

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Mark Anthony Myrie

Birth Date :

July 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Bogle" (1992)
Before The Dawn
Release year : 2010
Label : Gargamel
Genre : Reggae
Rasta Got Soul
Release year : 2009
Label : Gargamel
Genre : Reggae
Too Bad
Release year : 2006
Label : Gargamel Music
Genre : Reggae
Toppa di Top and Dirty Rhythms
Release year : 2006
Label : Big Cat
Genre : Reggae
Friends for Life
Release year : 2003
Label : Atlantic/VP
Genre : Reggae
Want It
Release year : 2002
Label : NYC Music
Genre : Reggae
It's All Over
Release year : 2002
Label : Japanese Import
Genre : Reggae
Rudeboys Inna Ghetto
Release year : 2000
Label : Jamaican Vibes
Genre : Reggae
Dubbing with the Banton
Release year : 2000
Label : Germaine
Genre : Reggae
Flames of Freedom
Release year : 2000
Label : Artists Only
Genre : Reggae
Unchained Spirit
Release year : 2000
Label : Epitaph
Genre : Reggae
Quick
Release year : 1998
Label : Exworks
Genre : Reggae
Inna Heights
Release year : 1997
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
'Til Shiloh
Release year : 1995
Label : Loos Cannon
Genre : Reggae
Mr. Mention
Release year : 1993
Label : Fader
Genre : Reggae
Voice of Jamaica
Release year : 1993
Label : Mercury
Genre : Reggae
Stamina Daddy
Release year : 1922
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter