Home > Celebrity > B > Buju Banton > Buju Banton Awards

Buju Banton Awards

Buju Banton

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Mark Anthony Myrie

Birth Date :

July 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Bogle" (1992)

Grammy Awards


2011

Won Grammy Award
category Best Reggae Album for "Before the Dawn"

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Reggae Album for "Rasta Got Soul"

2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Reggae Album for "Too Bad"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Buju Banton Pictures


BMI Urban Song Awards
BMI Urban Song Awards
Buju Banton on The Backstage at Reggae Bash 2009
2006 BMI Urban Awards